Fort Stamford Gym, Plymouth -  Logo

A happy, warm & friendly club, where everyone is welcome!

Tel: 01752 407999
Email: info@fortstamford.co.uk

Fort Stamford Health & Fitness
Mount Batten. Plymouth. PL9 9TU

Classes Timetable

Please click HERE for details of the Fitness Classes over the Christmas period (opens in a new window).

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
INDOOR CYCLING
Shelley
07.00
07.45
INDOOR CYCLING
Carla
07.00
07.45
BODY BLAST
Zoe S
07.00
07.45
All levels
INDOOR CYCLING
Dawn
07.00
07.45
BODY BLAST
Zoe S
07.00
07.45
All Levels
07.30
08.00
YOGA
Paula
08.00
09.00
Gentle Yoga; All levels
YOGA
Patricia
08.00
09.00
Gentle Yoga; All levels
08.30
INDOOR CYCLING
Emily
08.30
09.15
09.00
XPRESS KETTLERCISE
Zoe S
09.00
09.30
All levels
INDOOR CYCLING
Becca
09.00
09.45

CHEEZIFIT
Ros
09.55
10.50
All levels
09.30
COMBAT FITNESS
Lisa
09.40
10.25
Crèche available
BODY ATTACK
Becky
09.40
10.25
All levels; Crèche available
LEGS, BUMS & TUMS
Lisa
09.40
10.35
All levels; Crèche available

BODY PUMP
Lisa
10.40
11.25
All levels; Crèche available
INTERVAL CONDITIONING
Zoe S
09.35
10.25
All levels; Crèche available
BODY CONDITIONING
Lisa
09.35
10.20
All levels; Crèche available
BODY ATTACK
Becca
09.40
10.25
All levels
10.00
10.30
BODY PUMP
Lisa
10.30
11.25
All levels; Crèche available
DANCE FITNESS
Lisa
10.30
11.25
All levels; Crèche available
XPRESS ABS
Zoe S
10.30
11.00
All levels; Crèche available

LINE DANCING
Gill
10.30
11.30
For Beginners
LINE DANCINGSquash Court 4
INDOOR CYCLING & ABS FOR BEGINNERS
Lisa
10.30
11.20
All Levels

PILATES
Louisa
11.25
12.20
STOTT PILATES; All levels
BODY PUMP
Lisa
10.30
11.25
All levels
11.00
11.30
50+ FITNESS
Lisa
11.30
12.30
All Levels
PILATES
Viv
11.30
12.30
All levels
50+ FITNESS
Lisa
11.30
12.25
All Levels
LINE DANCING
Gill
11.30
12.30
All levels
12.00
12.30
PILATES
Viv
12.30
13.30
All levels
AQUA FIT
Lisa
12.30
13.15
All levels
POWER VINYASA YOGA
Catherine
12.30
13.30
All levels
13.00
AQUA FIT
Lisa
13.00
13.45
All levels
13.30
AQUA FIT
13.30
14.15
All levels
AQUA FIT
Lisa
13.30
14.15
All levels
AQUA FIT
LISA
13.30
14.15
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
TAI CHI
Trevor
15.45
16.45
All levels
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
PILATES
Louisa
17.30
18.25
All levels
INDOOR CYCLING
Lisa
17.40
18.25
INDOOR CYCLING
Steph
17.40
18.25
BODY CONDITIONING
Louisa
17.40
18.25
All levels
INDOOR CYCLING
Carla
17.40
18.30
All Levels
18.00
18.30
BODY CONDITIONING
Louisa
18.30
19.25
All levels
BOXERCISE
Zoe S
18.30
19.25
All levels

AQUA FIT
Lisa
18.45
19.30
All levels
INTERVAL CONDITIONING
Zoe S
18.30
19.25
All levels
DANCE FITNESS
Louisa
18.30
19.25
All levels
19.00
19.30
INDOOR CYCLING
Steph
19.30
20.25
LEGS, BUMS & TUMS
Louisa
19.30
20.25
All levels

GYM CIRCUITS
Carla
20.00
21.00
Intermediate / Advanced; Members Only
GYM CIRCUITS Bring water!

PILATES
Louisa
20.30
21.30
All levels
PUMPERCISE
Zoe S
19.30
20.25
All levels
INDOOR CYCLING
Emily
19.30
20.15

AQUA FIT
Leonah
19.45
20.30
All levels

GYM CIRCUITS
Carla
20.00
21.00
Intermediate / Advanced; Members Only
GYM CIRCUITSBring water!

PILATES
Louisa
20.30
21.30
All levels
20.00
20.30
YOGA
Zoe D
20.30
21.30
All levels
DANCE FITNESS
Mel
20.30
21.30
All levels
21.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11.30
50+ FITNESS
Lisa
11.30
12.30
All Levels
50+ FITNESS
Lisa
11.30
12.25
All Levels
12.00

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.30
AQUA FIT
Lisa
12.30
13.15
All levels
13.00
AQUA FIT
Lisa
13.00
13.45
All levels
13.30
AQUA FIT
13.30
14.15
All levels
AQUA FIT
Lisa
13.30
14.15
All levels
AQUA FIT
LISA
13.30
14.15
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
18.00
18.30
AQUA FIT
Lisa
18.45
19.30
All levels
19.00
19.30
AQUA FIT
Leonah
19.45
20.30
All levels
20.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
00.00
00.30
01.00
01.30
02.00
02.30
03.00
03.30
04.00
04.30
05.00
05.30
06.00
06.30
07.00
07.30
08.00
08.30
09.00
09.30
10.00
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
18.00
18.30
19.00
19.30
20.00
20.30
21.00
21.30
22.00
22.30
23.00
23.30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.30
BODY ATTACK
Becky
09.40
10.25
All levels; Crèche available
BODY ATTACK
Becca
09.40
10.25
All levels
10.00

Tuesday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
BODY BLAST
Zoe S
07.00
07.45
All levels
BODY BLAST
Zoe S
07.00
07.45
All Levels
07.30

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.30
BODY PUMP
Lisa
10.30
11.25
All levels; Crèche available
BODY PUMP
Lisa
10.40
11.25
All levels; Crèche available
BODY PUMP
Lisa
10.30
11.25
All levels
11.00

Monday

Wednesday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.30
BODY CONDITIONING
Lisa
09.35
10.20
All levels; Crèche available
10.00
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
BODY CONDITIONING
Louisa
17.40
18.25
All levels
18.00
18.30
BODY CONDITIONING
Louisa
18.30
19.25
All levels
19.00

Monday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
18.30
BOXERCISE
Zoe S
18.30
19.25
All levels
19.00

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.30
CHEEZIFIT
Ros
09.55
10.50
All levels
10.00
10.30

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.30
COMBAT FITNESS
Lisa
09.40
10.25
Crèche available
10.00

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.30
DANCE FITNESS
Lisa
10.30
11.25
All levels; Crèche available
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
18.00
18.30
DANCE FITNESS
Louisa
18.30
19.25
All levels
19.00
19.30
20.00
20.30
DANCE FITNESS
Mel
20.30
21.30
All levels
21.00

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
20.00
GYM CIRCUITS
Carla
20.00
21.00
Intermediate / Advanced; Members Only
GYM CIRCUITS Bring water!
GYM CIRCUITS
Carla
20.00
21.00
Intermediate / Advanced; Members Only
GYM CIRCUITSBring water!
20.30

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
INDOOR CYCLING
Shelley
07.00
07.45
INDOOR CYCLING
Carla
07.00
07.45
INDOOR CYCLING
Dawn
07.00
07.45
07.30
08.00
08.30
INDOOR CYCLING
Emily
08.30
09.15
09.00
INDOOR CYCLING
Becca
09.00
09.45
09.30
10.00
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
INDOOR CYCLING
Lisa
17.40
18.25
INDOOR CYCLING
Steph
17.40
18.25
INDOOR CYCLING
Carla
17.40
18.30
All Levels
18.00
18.30
19.00
19.30
INDOOR CYCLING
Steph
19.30
20.25
INDOOR CYCLING
Emily
19.30
20.15
20.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.30
INDOOR CYCLING & ABS FOR BEGINNERS
Lisa
10.30
11.20
All Levels
11.00

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.30
INTERVAL CONDITIONING
Zoe S
09.35
10.25
All levels; Crèche available
10.00
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
18.00
18.30
INTERVAL CONDITIONING
Zoe S
18.30
19.25
All levels
19.00

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.30
LEGS, BUMS & TUMS
Lisa
09.40
10.35
All levels; Crèche available
10.00
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
18.00
18.30
19.00
19.30
LEGS, BUMS & TUMS
Louisa
19.30
20.25
All levels
20.00

Tuesday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.30
LINE DANCING
Gill
10.30
11.30
For Beginners
LINE DANCINGSquash Court 4
11.00
11.30
LINE DANCING
Gill
11.30
12.30
All levels
12.00

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
13.30
14.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11.00
PILATES
Louisa
11.25
12.20
STOTT PILATES; All levels
11.30
PILATES
Viv
11.30
12.30
All levels
12.00
12.30
PILATES
Viv
12.30
13.30
All levels
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
PILATES
Louisa
17.30
18.25
All levels
18.00
18.30
19.00
19.30
20.00
20.30
PILATES
Louisa
20.30
21.30
All levels
PILATES
Louisa
20.30
21.30
All levels
21.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.30
POWER VINYASA YOGA
Catherine
12.30
13.30
All levels
13.00

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
19.30
PUMPERCISE
Zoe S
19.30
20.25
All levels
20.00

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
15.30
TAI CHI
Trevor
15.45
16.45
All levels
16.00
16.30

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.30
XPRESS ABS
Zoe S
10.30
11.00
All levels; Crèche available

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
XPRESS KETTLERCISE
Zoe S
09.00
09.30
All levels

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08.00
YOGA
Paula
08.00
09.00
Gentle Yoga; All levels
YOGA
Patricia
08.00
09.00
Gentle Yoga; All levels
08.30
09.00
09.30
10.00
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
18.00
18.30
19.00
19.30
20.00
20.30
YOGA
Zoe D
20.30
21.30
All levels
21.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Fort Stamford Health & Fitness Classes Timetable is updated on a regular basis, please check the Fort Stamford  Fitness Classes for Plymouth Timetable to ensure your class is available.  Should classes be amended due to bank holidays, you will be able to find the amendments here on the Fort Stamford Fitness Classes for Plymouth Timetable page.

Fort Stamford Health & Fitness Membership Link
Fort Stamford Gym, Plymouth Functions & Parties link
Fort Stamford Gym in Plymouth Children & Families Link