Fort Stamford Gym, Plymouth -  Logo

Tel: 01752 407999
Email: info@fortstamford.co.uk

Fort Stamford Health & Fitness
Mount Batten. Plymouth. PL9 9TU

Classes Timetable

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
SPINNING
Becca
07.00
07.45
SPINNING
Dawn
07.00
07.45
BODY BLAST
Zoe S
07.00
07.45
BODY BLASTAll levels
SPINNING
Dawn
07.00
07.45
BODY BLAST
Zoe S
07.00
07.45
BODY BLASTAll Levels
07.30
08.00
YOGA
Paula
08.00
09.00
Gentle Yoga
YOGAAll levels
YOGA
Patricia
08.00
09.00
Gentle Yoga
YOGAAll levels
08.30
SPINNING
Emily
08.30
09.15
09.00
XPRESS KETTLERCISE
Zoe S
09.00
09.30
SPINNING
Becca
09.00
09.45

CHEEZIFIT
Ros
09.55
10.50
CHEEZIFITAll levels
09.30
COMBAT FITNESS
Lisa
09.40
10.25
COMBAT FITNESSCrèche available
BODY ATTACK
Becky
09.40
10.25
BODY ATTACKAll levels; Crèche available
LEGS, BUMS & TUMS
Lisa
09.40
10.35
LEGS, BUMS & TUMSAll levels; Crèche available

BODY PUMP
Lisa
10.40
11.25
BODY PUMPAll levels; Crèche available
INTERVAL CONDITIONING
Zoe S
09.35
10.25
INTERVAL CONDITIONINGAll levels; Crèche available
BODY CONDITIONING
Elaine
09.35
10.20
BODY CONDITIONINGAll levels: Crèche available
BODY ATTACK
Becca
09.40
10.25
BODY ATTACKAll levels
10.00
10.30
BODY PUMP
Lisa
10.30
11.25
BODY PUMPAll levels; Crèche available
DANCE FITNESS
Lisa
10.30
11.25
DANCE FITNESSAll levels; Crèche available
XPRESS ABS
Zoe S
10.30
11.00
XPRESS ABSAll levels; Crèche available

LINE DANCING
Gill
10.30
11.30
For Beginners
LINE DANCINGSquash Court 4
SPINNING
Elaine
10.30
11.15
SPINNINGCrèche available

PILATES
Louisa
11.25
12.20
PILATESAll levels

50+ FITNESS
Lisa
12.25
13.20
BODY PUMP
Lisa
10.30
11.25
BODY PUMPAll levels
11.00
11.30
50+ FITNESS
Lisa
11.30
12.30
50+ FITNESSAll Levels
PILATES
Viv
11.30
12.30
PILATESAll levels
50+ FITNESS
Lisa
11.30
12.25
50+ FITNESSAll Levels
LINE DANCING
Gill
11.30
12.30
Advanced
12.00
12.30
PILATES
Viv
12.30
13.30
PILATESAll levels
AQUA ZUMBA
Emma
12.30
13.15
AQUA ZUMBAAll levels
13.00
AQUA FIT
Lisa
13.00
13.45
AQUA FITAll levels
13.30
AQUA FIT
Lisa
13.30
14.15
AQUA FITAll levels
AQUA FIT
Lisa
13.30
14.15
AQUA FITAll levels
AQUA FIT
Lisa
13.30
14.15
AQUA FITAll levels
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
TAI CHI
Trevor
15.45
16.45
TAI CHIAll levels
16.00
16.30
17.00
SPINNING
Carla
17.00
17.45
17.30
PILATES
Louisa
17.30
18.25
PILATESAll levels
SPINNING
Becky
17.40
18.25
SPINNING
Richard
17.40
18.25
BODY CONDITIONING
Louisa
17.40
18.25
18.00
SPINNING
Carla
18.00
18.45
18.30
BODY CONDITIONING
Louisa
18.30
19.25
BOXERCISE
Zoe S
18.30
19.25
BOXERCISEAll levels

AQUA FIT
Helen
18.45
19.30
AQUA FITAll levels
INTERVAL CONDITIONING
Zoe S
18.30
19.25
DANCE FITNESS
Louisa
18.30
19.25
DANCE FITNESSAll levels
19.00
19.30
SPINNING
Richard
19.30
20.25
LEGS, BUMS & TUMS
Louisa
19.30
20.25

GYM CIRCUITS
Carla
20.00
21.00
Bring water!
GYM CIRCUITSMembers Only

PILATES
Louisa
20.30
21.30
PILATESAll levels
PUMPERCISE
Zoe S
19.30
20.25
PUMPERCISEAll levels
SPINNING
Emily
19.30
20.15

AQUA FIT
Heather
19.45
20.30
AQUA FITAll levels

GYM CIRCUITS
Carla
20.00
21.00
Bring water!
GYM CIRCUITSMembers Only

PILATES
Louisa
20.30
21.30
PILATESAll levels
20.00
20.30
YOGA
Zoe D
20.30
21.30
YOGAAll levels
DANCE FITNESS
Mel
20.30
21.30
DANCE FITNESSAll levels
21.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11.30
50+ FITNESS
Lisa
11.30
12.30
50+ FITNESSAll Levels
50+ FITNESS
Lisa
11.30
12.25
50+ FITNESSAll Levels
12.00
50+ FITNESS
Lisa
12.25
13.20
12.30
13.00

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
13.00
AQUA FIT
Lisa
13.00
13.45
AQUA FITAll levels
13.30
AQUA FIT
Lisa
13.30
14.15
AQUA FITAll levels
AQUA FIT
Lisa
13.30
14.15
AQUA FITAll levels
AQUA FIT
Lisa
13.30
14.15
AQUA FITAll levels
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
18.00
18.30
AQUA FIT
Helen
18.45
19.30
AQUA FITAll levels
19.00
19.30
AQUA FIT
Heather
19.45
20.30
AQUA FITAll levels
20.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.30
AQUA ZUMBA
Emma
12.30
13.15
AQUA ZUMBAAll levels
13.00

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.30
BODY ATTACK
Becky
09.40
10.25
BODY ATTACKAll levels; Crèche available
BODY ATTACK
Becca
09.40
10.25
BODY ATTACKAll levels
10.00

Tuesday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
BODY BLAST
Zoe S
07.00
07.45
BODY BLASTAll levels
BODY BLAST
Zoe S
07.00
07.45
BODY BLASTAll Levels
07.30

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.30
BODY PUMP
Lisa
10.30
11.25
BODY PUMPAll levels; Crèche available
BODY PUMP
Lisa
10.40
11.25
BODY PUMPAll levels; Crèche available
BODY PUMP
Lisa
10.30
11.25
BODY PUMPAll levels
11.00

Monday

Wednesday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.30
BODY CONDITIONING
Elaine
09.35
10.20
BODY CONDITIONINGAll levels: Crèche available
10.00
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
BODY CONDITIONING
Louisa
17.40
18.25
18.00
18.30
BODY CONDITIONING
Louisa
18.30
19.25
19.00

Monday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
18.30
BOXERCISE
Zoe S
18.30
19.25
BOXERCISEAll levels
19.00

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.30
CHEEZIFIT
Ros
09.55
10.50
CHEEZIFITAll levels
10.00
10.30

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.30
COMBAT FITNESS
Lisa
09.40
10.25
COMBAT FITNESSCrèche available
10.00

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.30
DANCE FITNESS
Lisa
10.30
11.25
DANCE FITNESSAll levels; Crèche available
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
18.00
18.30
DANCE FITNESS
Louisa
18.30
19.25
DANCE FITNESSAll levels
19.00
19.30
20.00
20.30
DANCE FITNESS
Mel
20.30
21.30
DANCE FITNESSAll levels
21.00

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
20.00
GYM CIRCUITS
Carla
20.00
21.00
Bring water!
GYM CIRCUITSMembers Only
GYM CIRCUITS
Carla
20.00
21.00
Bring water!
GYM CIRCUITSMembers Only
20.30

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.30
INTERVAL CONDITIONING
Zoe S
09.35
10.25
INTERVAL CONDITIONINGAll levels; Crèche available
10.00
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
18.00
18.30
INTERVAL CONDITIONING
Zoe S
18.30
19.25
19.00

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.30
LEGS, BUMS & TUMS
Lisa
09.40
10.35
LEGS, BUMS & TUMSAll levels; Crèche available
10.00
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
18.00
18.30
19.00
19.30
LEGS, BUMS & TUMS
Louisa
19.30
20.25
20.00

Tuesday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.30
LINE DANCING
Gill
10.30
11.30
For Beginners
LINE DANCINGSquash Court 4
11.00
11.30
LINE DANCING
Gill
11.30
12.30
Advanced
12.00

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11.00
PILATES
Louisa
11.25
12.20
PILATESAll levels
11.30
PILATES
Viv
11.30
12.30
PILATESAll levels
12.00
12.30
PILATES
Viv
12.30
13.30
PILATESAll levels
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
PILATES
Louisa
17.30
18.25
PILATESAll levels
18.00
18.30
19.00
19.30
20.00
20.30
PILATES
Louisa
20.30
21.30
PILATESAll levels
PILATES
Louisa
20.30
21.30
PILATESAll levels
21.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
19.30
PUMPERCISE
Zoe S
19.30
20.25
PUMPERCISEAll levels
20.00

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
SPINNING
Becca
07.00
07.45
SPINNING
Dawn
07.00
07.45
SPINNING
Dawn
07.00
07.45
07.30
08.00
08.30
SPINNING
Emily
08.30
09.15
09.00
SPINNING
Becca
09.00
09.45
09.30
10.00
10.30
SPINNING
Elaine
10.30
11.15
SPINNINGCrèche available
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
SPINNING
Carla
17.00
17.45
17.30
SPINNING
Becky
17.40
18.25
SPINNING
Richard
17.40
18.25
18.00
SPINNING
Carla
18.00
18.45
18.30
19.00
19.30
SPINNING
Richard
19.30
20.25
SPINNING
Emily
19.30
20.15
20.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
15.30
TAI CHI
Trevor
15.45
16.45
TAI CHIAll levels
16.00
16.30

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.30
XPRESS ABS
Zoe S
10.30
11.00
XPRESS ABSAll levels; Crèche available

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
XPRESS KETTLERCISE
Zoe S
09.00
09.30

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08.00
YOGA
Paula
08.00
09.00
Gentle Yoga
YOGAAll levels
YOGA
Patricia
08.00
09.00
Gentle Yoga
YOGAAll levels
08.30
09.00
09.30
10.00
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
18.00
18.30
19.00
19.30
20.00
20.30
YOGA
Zoe D
20.30
21.30
YOGAAll levels
21.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Fort Stamford Health & Fitness Classes Timetable is updated on a regular basis, please check the Fort Stamford  Fitness Classes for Plymouth Timetable to ensure your class is available.  Should classes be amended due to bank holidays, you will be able to find the amendments here on the Fort Stamford Fitness Classes for Plymouth Timetable page.

Fort Stamford Health & Fitness Membership Link
Fort Stamford Gym, Plymouth Functions & Parties link
Fort Stamford Gym in Plymouth Children & Families Link